PRIVACY, DISCLOSURE & DISCLAIMER POLICIES

PRIVACY, DISCLOSURE & DISCLAIMER POLICIES
This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which ‘Stress and Anxiety Warrior’ collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the https://www.stressandanxietywarrior.com website (“Site” or “Blog”).

PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, fill out a form, respond to a survey, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number or other details to help you with your experience. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

NON-PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

WHEN IS INFORMATION COLLECTED?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter, free resources, respond to a survey, fill out a form or enter information on our site. Also, when you provide us with feedback on our products or services or enter a giveaway

WEB BROWSER COOKIES

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

HOW WE USE COLLECTED INFORMATION

‘Stress and Anxiety Warrior’ may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

  • To run and operate our Site We may need your information display content on the Site correctly.
  • To improve customer service Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize user experience. We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.
  • To improve our Site.We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
  • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other Site feature To send Users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.
  • To send periodic emails. We may use the email address to respond to inquiries, questions, and/or other requests.
  • To quickly process your transactions.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.

ELECTRONIC NEWSLETTERS

If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website’s own terms and policies.
Stress an Anxiety Warrior currently uses these third party services:

  • Google Analytics: this service is used for the purpose of tracking and reporting website traffic. The most information it will collect is your IP address.
  • Mailchimp: this service is used to collect your email information to send you newsletters and updates from this site. Please refer to Mailchimp privacy policy for more information.
  • Sumo: this service is used to collect your emails and send you updates from this site, should you choose. Please refer to Sumo terms of service for more information.

DO WE USE ‘COOKIES’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
We use cookies to:
• Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
• Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
• Keep track of advertisements.
• Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If users disable cookies in their browser:
If you turn cookies off it will turn off some of the features of the site.

ADVERTISING

Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non-personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

GOOGLE ADSENSE

Some of the ads may be served by Google. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to Users based on their visit to our Site and other sites on the Internet. DART uses “non-personal identifiable information” and does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, etc. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser add on.


HOW DOES OUR SITE HANDLE DO NOT TRACK SIGNALS?

We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

DOES OUR SITE ALLOW THIRD-PARTY BEHAVIORAL TRACKING?

It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

COPPA (CHILDREN ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.
We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

CAN SPAM ACT

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
We collect your email address in order to:
• Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
• Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
• Send you additional information related to your product and/or service
• Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.
If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails:
• Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Stress and anxiety warrior has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will post a notification on the main page of our Site. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site.Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

CONTACTING US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact.
https://www.stressandanxietywarrior.com
This document was last updated on April 18, 2019

DISCLAIMER & DISCLOSURE AGREEMENT

DISCLOSURE AGREEMENT

This policy is valid from 18th April 2019. This blog is a personal blog written and edited by me. For questions about this blog, please contact [email protected].

This blog may accept forms of cash advertising, sponsorship, paid insertions or other forms of compensation. However, any compensation received will never influence the content, topics or posts made in this blog. Some of the advertisements are generated by a third party ad network. Those advertisements may or may not be identified as paid advertisements.
The owner of this blog may be compensated to provide opinion on products, services, websites, and various other topics. Even though the owner of this blog may receive compensation for posts or advertisements, they always give their honest opinions, findings, beliefs, or experiences on those topics or products. The views and opinions expressed on this blog are purely the bloggers’ own. Any product claim, statistic, quote or other representation about a product or service should be verified with the manufacturer, provider or party in question.
‘Stress And Anxiety Warrior’ is a participant in Associates Programs, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for sites to earn advertising fees by advertising and linking to https://www.stressandanxietywarrior.com


DISCLAIMER

This site is for educational purposes only. It does not provide medical advice.
Information on stressandanxietywarrior site is to motivate you to make health care and self-improvement decisions based upon your own research and in partnership with your healthcare provider.
The content is not intended to substitute professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment.
Do not disregard or delay to seek Professional medical advice as regard to your health
Reliance on any information provided by StressandAnxietywarrior, others appearing on this site at the invitation of StressandAnxietywarrior, or other visitors to this site is at your own risk.
Any statements or claims about possible health benefits conferred by any foods, supplements, or activities not evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
By using this site you agree to these terms.